Florida 300 2015

I20 Fleet

RankBoatHelmNameCrewNameFleetClassRating Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Total
1st Royal Yellow Lohmeyer, mind Steve Sonnenklar, store Jay I20 Nacra 20 Slp spi 59.3 7:53:08 9:18:02 9:07:21 1:2:18:32
2nd Royal White Leandro, patient Spina Youth Sailors I20 Nacra 20 Slp spi 59.3 8:45:41 9:13:32 9:17:10 1:3:16:24
3rd SSS Racing Steiger, H.M.   I20 Nacra 20 Slp spi 59.3 8:05:21 9:43:28 9:35:09 1:3:23:59
4th Royal Orange Sonnenklar, Jared Johnson, Curt I20 Nacra 20 Slp spi 59.3 8:25:56 9:49:11 9:39:34 1:3:54:41
5th Cat In The Hat Ferber, Larry Smith, Jackson I20 Nacra 20 Slp spi 59.3 10:45:57 10:47:43 DNF DNF

Open Fleet

RankBoatHelmNameCrewNameFleetClassRatingLeg 1Leg 2 Leg 3 Total
1st Key Sailing Newkirk, Kirk Whitehurst, Thomas Open Nacra 20 Carbon 57.9 7:45:38 8:42:06 9:45:30 1:2:13:14
2nd Turtle Mojo Macdonald, Dick Ingram, David Open Formula 18 Slp spi 62.4 8:01:25 9:38:28 9:10:14 1:2:50:07
3rd Green Room Graphics Cole, Jake Bogardus, Ted Open Formula 18 Slp spi 62.4 8:38:05 9:52:02 9:03:31 1:3:33:38

Florida 300 OVERALL

RankBoatHelmNameCrewNameFleetClassRatingElapsedCorrected
1 Key Sailing Newkirk, Kirk Whitehurst, Thomas Open Nacra 20 Carbon 57.9 15:10:54 1:2:13:14
2 Royal Yellow Lohmeyer, Steve Sonnenklar, Jay I20 Nacra 20 Slp spi 59.3 15:36:04 1:2:18:32
3 Turtle Mojo Macdonald, Dick Ingram, David Open Formula 18 Slp spi 62.4 16:44:43 1:2:50:07
4 Royal White Leandro, Spina Youth Sailors I20 Nacra 20 Slp spi 59.3 16:10:23 1:3:16:24
5 SSS Racing Steiger, H.M.   I20 Nacra 20 Slp spi 59.3 16:14:53 1:3:23:59
6 Green Room Graphics Cole, Jake Bogardus, Ted Open Formula 18 Slp spi 62.4 17:11:52 1:3:33:38
7 Royal Orange Sonnenklar, Jared Johnson, Curt I20 Nacra 20 Slp spi 59.3 16:33:05 1:3:54:41
8 Cat In The Hat Ferber, Larry Smith, Jackson I20 Nacra 20 Slp spi 59.3 DNF  

Foiling Fleet LEG 3 -Scored using SCHRS

RankBoatHelmNameCrewNameFleetClassRatingElapsedCorrected
1 Rocket Casey, John Page, Colin Foiling Nacra 20 FCS 0.839 4:22:00 5:12:17
2 Lupe Tortilla Tomko, John Billings, Ian Foiling Flying Phantom Foiler 0.878 5:10:36 5:53:46

Foiling Fleet Overall -Scored using SCHRS

RankBoatHelmNameCrewNameFleetClassRating
Leg 1

Leg 2

Leg 3

 Total
1st Rocket Casey, John Page, Colin Foiling Nacra 20 FCS 0.839 4:46:35 5:10:15 5:12:17 15:09:07
2nd Lupe Tortilla Tomko, John Billings, Ian Foiling Flying Phantom Foiler 0.878 5:11:36 5:46:19 5:53:46 16:51:40

The Florida 300 Is Presented By:

Waves Surf Shop Ocean Deck Daytona Beach Nixon Watches The Islander Resort Zhik De Paulas Fine Jewelry ACR Locators Calvert Sails Catamaran Sailing at TheBeachcats.com Key Sailing, Pensacola Beach, Florida Nacra Sailing http://www.harken.com/ http://www.westmarine.com/ Florida 300 Sponsors http://islanderwatersports.com/