2014 Events

Download as iCal file
Steeplechase
From Saturday, December 13, 2014
To Sunday, December 14, 2014

Four boats were equiped with tracking, Below are the race replay's:
Replay Day 1: http://kws.kattack.com/GEPlayer/GMPosDisplay.aspx?FeedID=1385
Replay Day 2: http://kws.kattack.com/GEPlayer/GMPosDisplay.aspx?FeedID=1386

30th Annual Key Largo Steeplechase

Islander Resort

Overall

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Marstrom 20 USA1 Brett Moss Kenny Pierce 58 7:39:14 13:11:47 1.0
2 Marstrom 20 USA Mike Phillips Raul Lopez 58 7:58:02 13:44:12 2.0
3 F18 316 Todd Riccardi Matt Keenan 62.4 8:43:13 13:58:29 3.0
4 N20 Royal Orange Jared Sonnenklar Colin Page 59.3 8:23:14 14:08:37 4.0
5 F18 880 Jake Kohl Frank Moore 62.4 9:04:16 14:32:13 5.0
6 ARC 22 2230 Eric Roberts Dave Weir 57 8:17:25 14:32:40 6.0
7 F18 242 Laura Muma David Ingram 62.4 9:05:37 14:34:23 7.0
8 N20 Royal Yellow Steve Lohmayer Jay Sonnenklar 59.3 8:38:31 14:34:24 8.0
9 F18 712 Dick MacDonald Matt Darrago 62.4 9:48:09 15:42:33 9.0
10 G Cat 20 777 Ralph Cole Hans Geisler 65 10:15:22 15:46:43 10.0
11 F18 NED Jacob Keilman Grace Chen 62.4 10:13:48 16:23:39 11.0
12 N20 632 Jocelyn Henderson John Peil 59.3 10:07:13 17:03:58 12.0

Leg 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:00:00

RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrected
1 Marstrom 20 USA1 Brett Moss Kenny Pierce 58 4:59:43 8:36:45
2 Marstrom 20 USA Mike Phillips Raul Lopez 58 5:03:39 8:43:32
3 F18 316 Todd Riccardi Matt Keenan 62.4 5:37:15 9:00:28
4 F18 242 Laura Muma David Ingram 62.4 5:39:04 9:03:23
5 F18 880 Jake Kohl Frank Moore 62.4 5:41:39 9:07:31
6 N20 Royal Orange Jared Sonnenklar Colin Page 59.3 5:31:51 9:19:37
7 N20 Royal Yellow Steve Lohmayer Jay Sonnenklar 59.3 5:36:36 9:27:37
8 ARC 22 2230 Eric Roberts Dave Weir 57 5:34:27 9:46:45
9 F18 712 Dick MacDonald Matt Darrago 62.4 6:15:23 10:01:35
10 G Cat 20 777 Ralph Cole Hans Geisler 65 6:45:57 10:24:32
11 F18 NED Jacob Keilman Grace Chen 62.4 6:46:44 10:51:49
12 N20 632 Jocelyn Henderson John Peil 59.3 6:47:59 11:28:00

Leg 2

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:00:00

RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrected
1 Marstrom 20 USA1 Brett Moss Kenny Pierce 58 2:39:31 4:35:02
2 ARC 22 2230 Eric Roberts Dave Weir 57 2:42:58 4:45:54
3 N20 Royal Orange Jared Sonnenklar Colin Page 59.3 2:51:23 4:49:01
4 F18 316 Todd Riccardi Matt Keenan 62.4 3:05:58 4:58:01
5 Marstrom 20 USA Mike Phillips Raul Lopez 58 2:54:23 5:00:40
6 N20 Royal Yellow Steve Lohmayer Jay Sonnenklar 59.3 3:01:55 5:06:46
7 G Cat 20 777 Ralph Cole Hans Geisler 65 3:29:25 5:22:11
8 F18 880 Jake Kohl Frank Moore 62.4 3:22:37 5:24:42
9 F18 242 Laura Muma David Ingram 62.4 3:26:33 5:31:01
10 F18 NED Jacob Keilman Grace Chen 62.4 3:27:04 5:31:50
11 N20 632 Jocelyn Henderson John Peil 59.3 3:19:14 5:35:59
12 F18 712 Dick MacDonald Matt Darrago 62.4 3:32:46 5:40:58

Catsailor.com
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

OnLineMarineStore.com
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com